University of Arkansas

UALR College of Business

Labor Education - Upcoming Seminars

Young Worker's Conference - July 12-14, 2017

Arbitration - Making Your Best Case - February 17-19, 2016

Steward Training - Basics and Beyond - April 21-22, 2016

Special Topics Seminars - March 2-3, 2017

Collective Bargaining for Local Unions - April 20-21, 2017

LEP Classes Offered on the New FMLA Regulations!

The ADA Amendments Act

Labor Education

Census State Data Center

Print

Arkansas Electorate Profile

In advance of the Arkansas primary on March 1, the U.S. Census Bureau presents a variety of statistics that give an overall profile of the state’s voting-age population:

Electorate Profile: Arkansas
Source: U.S. Census Bureau

Related Links:
Print

Arkansas Congressional Districts (113th Congress)

Click the District to see it's profile page.
map of districts District 1 District 2 District 3 District 4

Click the map above or one the following links to load the District's data:
District 1  |   District 2  |   District 3  |   District 4

For survey estimates for these Districts please click this link:
ACS Congressional District ProfilesNEW (external site)

Print

Arkansas Congressional District 1: Population, Housing Units, Area, and Density 2010 (113th Congress)

Click the District to see it's profile page.
map of districts District1 District2 District3 District4

Click the linked Geography name to get the full profile in Excel format.

GeographyPopulationHousing unitsArea in square miles - Total areaArea in square miles - Water areaArea in square miles - Land areaDensity per square mile of land area - PopulationDensity per square mile of land area - Housing units
Congressional District 1 (113th Congress)728,765333,20019,795.55477.2619,318.2937.717.2
Counties in District 1
Arkansas County19,0199,4361,033.7544.98988.7719.29.5
Baxter County41,51322,580586.7132.43554.2874.940.7
Chicot County11,8005,421690.7946.48644.3018.38.4
Clay County16,0838,031641.441.97639.4625.212.6
Cleburne County25,97015,826591.9238.23553.6946.928.6
Craighead County96,44340,515712.675.47707.21136.457.3
Crittenden County50,90221,489636.3826.62609.7683.535.2
Cross County17,8707,853622.315.93616.3829.012.7
Desha County13,0086,261819.5351.37768.1516.98.2
Fulton County12,2456,778620.332.13618.1919.811.0
Greene County42,09017,892579.561.86577.7072.931.0
Independence County36,64716,187771.527.57763.9548.021.2
Izard County13,6967,232584.023.44580.5823.612.5
Jackson County17,9977,601641.507.56633.9428.412.0
Jefferson County (part)2,679725230.4612.62217.8412.33.3
Lawrence County17,4158,000592.344.73587.6129.613.6
Lee County10,4244,356619.5016.88602.6217.37.2
Lincoln County14,1344,860572.1810.67561.5225.28.7
Lonoke County68,35627,239802.8432.11770.7388.735.3
Mississippi County46,48020,459919.8119.24900.5751.622.7
Monroe County8,1494,455621.3014.18607.1213.47.3
Phillips County21,75710,126727.3431.68695.6631.314.6
Poinsett County24,58310,923763.615.22758.3932.414.4
Prairie County8,7154,503675.6127.66647.9613.46.9
Randolph County17,9698,513656.043.85652.1927.613.1
St. Francis County28,25810,903642.517.74634.7744.517.2
Searcy County (part)7,6454,609629.692.40627.2912.27.3
Sharp County17,2649,822606.442.00604.4428.616.2
Stone County12,3946,712609.433.03606.4020.411.1
Woodruff County7,2603,893594.017.22586.7912.46.6
Cities in District 1
Alicia town124580.130.000.13986.3461.3
Allport town115560.170.000.17660.4321.6
Almyra town2831320.390.000.39717.4334.6
Amagon town98540.110.000.11883.1486.6
Anthonyville town161660.110.000.111,425.9584.5
Arkansas City city3662250.480.000.48762.1468.5
Ash Flat city1,0824646.120.006.12176.775.8
Aubrey town170910.350.000.35481.7257.9
Augusta city2,1991,1051.960.001.961,122.0563.8
Austin city2,0387843.030.003.03673.4259.0
Bassett town173720.240.000.24714.9297.5
Batesville city10,2484,40111.110.1310.98933.3400.8
Bay city1,8017693.310.013.30545.0232.7
Beedeville town107541.170.011.1791.846.3
Big Flat town105611.080.011.0897.456.6
Biggers town3471581.040.021.02340.7155.1
Birdsong town41310.090.000.09456.9345.5
Black Oak town2621190.450.000.45585.3265.8
Black Rock city6623093.340.143.20206.696.4
Blytheville city15,6207,54520.850.0620.79751.4362.9
Bono city2,1318591.440.001.441,482.4597.5
Briarcliff city2361212.040.002.04115.459.2
Brinkley city3,1881,5675.950.465.49580.4285.3
Brookland city1,6426602.050.012.04803.0322.8
Burdette town191820.670.000.67283.8121.8
Cabot city23,7769,10720.190.0720.121,181.9452.7
Caldwell town5552433.000.022.99185.881.4
Calico Rock city1,5455464.840.064.78323.4114.3
Campbell Station city2551021.720.001.72147.859.1
Caraway city1,2795782.330.012.32551.3249.1
Carlisle city2,2141,0264.910.024.89452.6209.7
Cash town3421510.390.000.39884.2390.4
Cave City city1,9048382.600.002.60731.9322.1
Cherokee Village city4,6712,95620.700.8819.81235.7149.2
Cherry Valley city6512780.870.000.87750.3320.4
Clarendon city1,6648621.960.131.82911.8472.4
Clarkedale city37113711.960.0011.9631.011.5
College City city455770.440.000.441,041.8176.3
Colt city3781941.240.001.24303.6155.8
Concord town2441222.830.002.8386.243.1
Corning city3,3771,5973.140.033.121,082.6512.0
Cotter city9705452.490.002.49389.1218.6
Cotton Plant city6494551.030.001.03632.3443.3
Coy town96550.670.000.67142.381.5
Crawfordsville town4792250.590.000.59809.2380.1
Cushman city4522254.000.004.00113.056.2
Datto town100440.670.000.67148.565.3
Delaplaine town116501.110.001.11104.745.1
Dell town2231071.490.001.49149.271.6
Dermott city2,3161,1823.630.073.56650.4331.9
Des Arc city1,7177872.060.012.05836.6383.5
De Valls Bluff city6193471.100.061.04595.5333.8
DeWitt city3,2921,5463.000.003.001,098.2515.7
Diaz city1,3185395.960.025.94221.990.8
Dumas city4,7062,0923.250.003.251,448.7644.0
Dyess town4101600.970.000.97423.9165.4
Earle city2,4141,0133.240.003.24744.4312.4
Edmondson town4271713.250.003.25131.652.7
Egypt town112610.350.000.35321.2175.0
Elaine city6362810.510.000.511,252.4553.3
England city2,8251,2792.170.002.171,299.0588.1
Etowah town3511545.910.005.9059.426.1
Eudora city2,2691,0073.070.003.07740.0328.4
Evening Shade city4322221.600.001.60269.5138.5
Fairfield Bay city (part)1831182.590.002.5970.645.5
Fargo town98530.650.020.64154.383.5
Fifty-Six city173992.040.002.0484.848.5
Fisher city2231120.310.000.31718.9361.1
Forrest City city15,3714,97016.350.0616.29943.5305.1
Franklin town1981042.020.002.0298.151.5
Fredonia (Biscoe) town3631790.930.000.93390.0192.3
Gassville city2,0788723.420.003.42608.3255.3
Gilbert town28340.400.010.3972.487.9
Gillett city6913861.040.001.04664.6371.2
Gilmore city188830.220.000.22848.5374.6
Gosnell city3,5481,3871.700.001.702,091.5817.6
Gould city8374641.540.001.54542.5300.7
Grady city4492081.890.001.89238.1110.3
Greenway city2091100.190.000.191,073.8565.2
Greers Ferry city8918207.210.017.20123.7113.8
Grubbs city3861950.550.000.55698.1352.6
Guion town86640.560.000.56154.6115.1
Hardy city7726615.400.255.15149.8128.2
Harrisburg city2,2889342.030.002.031,126.9460.0
Haynes town150710.350.000.35429.8203.4
Hazen city1,4686623.500.003.50419.7189.3
Heber Springs city7,1653,5218.390.008.39854.3419.8
Helena-West Helena city12,2825,67113.330.0013.33921.3425.4
Hickory Ridge city2721450.660.000.66414.7221.1
Higden town1201590.480.000.48250.2331.6
Highland city1,0454958.900.068.84118.256.0
Holly Grove city6022760.760.020.74816.4374.3
Horseshoe Bend city2,1841,37814.681.2913.40163.0102.9
Horseshoe Lake town2922330.140.000.142,142.11,709.2
Hoxie city2,7801,2376.510.006.51426.9189.9
Hughes city1,4416622.170.022.15671.3308.4
Humnoke city2841350.330.000.33852.5405.2
Humphrey city5572971.370.001.37406.5216.8
Hunter town105710.620.000.62170.1115.0
Imboden town6773370.900.000.90756.0376.3
Jacksonport town212960.350.000.35613.2277.7
Jennette town115642.470.012.4646.826.0
Jericho town119600.470.000.47251.6126.9
Joiner city5762870.620.000.62929.6463.2
Jonesboro city67,26328,32180.440.5879.87842.2354.6
Keiser city7593150.360.000.362,086.2865.8
Keo town2561164.730.034.7054.524.7
Knobel city2871320.430.000.43665.3306.0
Lafe town4581782.100.002.10218.384.8
LaGrange town89510.220.000.22402.8230.8
Lake City city2,0828623.060.043.02690.2285.7
Lakeview city7414341.130.001.13653.7382.8
Lake View city4431875.000.005.0088.637.4
Lake Village city2,5751,1842.470.002.471,043.2479.7
Leachville city1,9938762.030.002.03979.6430.6
Lepanto city1,8938731.540.001.541,228.2566.4
Leslie city4412600.740.000.74596.7351.8
Lexa town2861290.380.000.38747.4337.1
Lonoke city4,2451,7734.890.294.60922.1385.1
Luxora city1,1785110.860.000.861,368.7593.7
Lynn town2881462.400.002.40119.960.8
McCrory city1,7298152.380.002.38725.1341.8
McDougal town1861060.370.000.37496.9283.2
McGehee city4,2192,0216.770.006.77623.6298.7
Madison city7693421.770.071.70451.6200.9
Magness town202910.580.000.58350.2157.8
Mammoth Spring city9775951.390.051.34728.2443.5
Manila city3,3421,4333.500.003.50955.7409.8
Marianna city4,1152,0123.590.003.591,146.0560.3
Marie town84420.130.000.13625.5312.8
Marion city12,3454,87920.500.0820.42604.4238.9
Marked Tree city2,5661,1635.680.045.64454.8206.1
Marmaduke city1,1114781.300.001.30851.6366.4
Marshall city1,3557563.920.013.91346.3193.2
Marvell city1,1865811.420.001.42834.3408.7
Maynard town4262091.120.001.12381.7187.3
Melbourne city1,8488806.310.006.31292.9139.5
Midway CDP1,0845895.540.015.53195.9106.4
Minturn town109550.530.000.53206.3104.1
Mitchellville city3601800.130.000.132,754.31,377.1
Monette city1,5016976.300.016.29238.5110.8
Moorefield town137681.120.001.12122.160.6
Moro town2161080.950.000.95228.5114.2
Mountain Home city12,4486,40711.730.0011.731,061.3546.2
Mountain View city2,7481,5337.210.007.20381.6212.9
Mount Pleasant town4142083.340.013.33124.362.5
Newark city1,1765641.750.001.75673.2322.9
Newport city7,8793,01413.690.2613.43586.7224.4
Nimmons town69450.250.000.25275.0179.3
Norfork city5113302.470.182.29222.7143.8
Oak Grove Heights town8893463.050.013.04292.5113.8
Oil Trough town2601030.210.000.211,226.4485.8
O'Kean town194951.000.001.00193.995.0
Osceola city7,7573,3289.790.009.79792.5340.0
Oxford city6703246.490.006.49103.249.9
Palestine city6813083.130.023.10219.499.2
Paragould city26,11311,07031.360.1631.20836.9354.8
Parkin city1,1055602.540.002.54435.2220.5
Patterson city4522301.080.001.08419.9213.7
Peach Orchard city135920.990.000.99136.993.3
Piggott city3,8491,9505.250.055.20740.6375.2
Pineville town2381121.790.001.79133.262.7
Pleasant Plains town3491440.920.000.92380.8157.1
Pocahontas city6,6083,0567.550.197.36897.8415.2
Pollard city2221020.290.000.29773.0355.2
Portia town4372261.290.001.29338.4175.0
Powhatan town72280.250.000.25289.9112.8
Quitman city (part)7323791.820.001.82402.0208.1
Ravenden town4702512.090.012.08226.0120.7
Ravenden Springs town118741.140.001.14103.164.7
Rector city1,9779751.340.001.341,469.9724.9
Reed town141750.100.000.101,397.7743.5
Reyno city4562171.020.001.02448.8213.6
Roe town114490.180.000.18631.8271.6
Rondo town1981131.010.001.01196.6112.2
St. Charles town2301550.860.010.85271.4182.9
St. Francis city2501270.370.000.37681.2346.0
St. Joe town132821.250.001.25105.865.7
Salem city1,6358113.720.013.71441.1218.8
Salesville city4503084.460.004.46100.869.0
Scott CDP (part)22101.680.001.6813.15.9
Sedgwick town152790.240.000.24641.6333.5
Sidney town181922.130.002.1384.943.1
Smithville town78460.600.000.60129.776.5
Star City city2,2749764.740.004.74480.0206.0
Strawberry town3021532.270.002.27133.067.4
Stuttgart city9,3264,3447.220.007.221,291.7601.7
Success town149810.220.000.22685.2372.5
Sulphur Rock town4562201.270.001.27357.8172.6
Sunset town198980.210.000.21959.0474.7
Swifton city7983680.540.000.541,489.1686.7
Tillar city (part)21130.320.000.3266.441.1
Trumann city7,2433,1775.020.005.021,444.2633.5
Tuckerman city1,8628592.930.012.92637.5294.1
Tumbling Shoals CDP9786469.790.019.78100.066.1
Tupelo town180780.310.000.31583.8253.0
Turrell city6152895.420.025.40113.953.5
Tyronza city7623571.510.001.51503.7236.0
Ulm town170870.250.000.25669.5342.6
Victoria town37220.310.000.31120.971.9
Viola town3371761.310.001.30258.7135.1
Wabbaseka town2551340.370.000.36701.0368.4
Waldenburg town61310.130.000.13455.5231.5
Walnut Ridge city4,8902,20116.010.0016.01305.4137.5
Ward city4,0671,6804.140.004.14981.5405.4
Watson city2111030.210.000.211,024.6500.1
Weiner city7163221.370.001.37521.0234.3
Weldon town75420.260.000.26283.5158.8
West Memphis city26,24510,96628.540.1028.44922.8385.6
Wheatley city3551843.170.003.17111.958.0
Widener town2731310.500.000.50546.2262.1
Williford town75470.320.000.32237.9149.1
Wilson city9033831.080.011.07843.9357.9
Wynne city8,3673,6438.870.018.86944.0411.0
Congressional District Remainder of 1273,302130,00919,036.41470.9918,565.4214.77.0
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census.
Congressional District Summary File (113th Congress), Geographic Comparison Table (GCT-PH1).
Print

Arkansas Congressional District 2: Population, Housing Units, Area, and Density 2010 (113th Congress)

Click the District to see it's profile page.
map of districts District1 District2 District3 District4

Click the linked Geography name to get the full profile in Excel format.

GeographyPopulationHousing unitsArea in square miles - Total areaArea in square miles - Water areaArea in square miles - Land areaDensity per square mile of land area - PopulationDensity per square mile of land area - Housing units
Congressional District 2 (113th Congress)729,192324,4385,095.86117.744,978.12146.565.2
Counties in District 2
Conway County21,2739,720566.6714.42552.2538.517.6
Faulkner County113,23746,612664.0716.19647.88174.871.9
Perry County10,4454,907560.539.13551.4018.98.9
Pulaski County382,748175,555807.6647.90759.76503.8231.1
Saline County107,11844,811730.496.89723.60148.061.9
Van Buren County17,29510,345724.2816.14708.1424.414.6
White County77,07632,4881,042.157.071,035.0874.531.4
Cities in District 2
Adona city209850.940.000.94221.390.0
Alexander city2,9011,1222.210.002.211,310.7506.9
Avilla CDP8963405.870.015.85153.058.1
Bald Knob city2,8971,3194.520.064.46650.1296.0
Bauxite town4872153.250.093.16154.168.0
Beebe city7,3153,11510.220.1210.11723.7308.2
Benton city30,68112,90222.760.5122.241,379.3580.0
Bigelow town3151340.840.000.84373.7159.0
Bradford city7594090.880.000.88859.4463.1
Bryant city16,6887,10620.880.0920.80802.5341.7
Cammack Village city7683990.280.000.282,714.81,410.4
Casa town171811.100.001.10155.373.6
Center Ridge CDP3881658.900.058.8543.818.6
Clinton city2,6021,24413.140.3512.79203.497.3
College Station CDP6002771.160.001.15520.3240.2
Conway city58,90824,40245.590.2545.341,299.2538.2
Damascus town3821851.940.001.94197.095.4
Dennard CDP53028821.730.0321.7024.413.3
East End CDP6,9982,74920.270.2220.06348.9137.1
Enola town3381452.720.002.72124.353.3
Fairfield Bay city (part)2,1552,05212.730.0512.67170.0161.9
Fourche town62280.180.000.18351.0158.5
Garner town2841070.700.050.65439.6165.6
Georgetown town124600.280.000.28436.1211.0
Gibson CDP3,5431,3674.450.004.45795.9307.1
Greenbrier city4,7061,8677.920.007.92594.3235.8
Griffithville town2251080.390.000.39578.1277.5
Guy city7082905.530.005.53128.152.5
Haskell city3,9901,3055.030.025.00797.4260.8
Hensley CDP139731.020.001.02135.971.4
Higginson town6212550.940.000.94661.0271.4
Holland city5572436.890.006.8980.835.3
Hot Springs Village CDP (part)6,0463,56226.631.5525.08241.1142.0
Houston town173971.010.001.01171.296.0
Jacksonville city28,36412,41228.220.1228.101,009.4441.7
Judsonia city2,0198702.910.032.87702.5302.7
Kensett city1,6487641.850.011.84896.0415.4
Landmark CDP3,5551,5609.290.089.21385.8169.3
Letona town2551240.390.000.39660.9321.4
Little Rock city193,52491,288120.991.79119.201,623.5765.8
McAlmont CDP1,8738111.590.001.591,178.3510.2
McRae city6823240.700.000.70979.9465.5
Maumelle city17,1637,17913.161.1112.051,424.6595.9
Mayflower city2,2341,0784.010.053.96564.0272.1
Menifee town3021352.190.012.18138.261.8
Morrilton city6,7673,1009.140.398.74773.8354.5
Mount Vernon town145691.010.001.01143.968.5
Natural Steps CDP4261783.590.802.79152.963.9
North Little Rock city62,30429,43754.773.2751.501,209.9571.6
Oppelo city7813102.520.052.46317.0125.8
Pangburn city6013070.630.000.63952.8486.7
Perry town2701140.420.000.42640.0270.2
Perryville city1,4606274.250.004.25343.5147.5
Plumerville city8263961.140.021.12735.0352.4
Quitman city (part)30100.160.000.16186.962.3
Roland CDP7463558.940.888.0692.644.0
Rose Bud town4822195.940.015.9381.337.0
Russell town2161090.200.000.201,066.7538.3
Salem CDP2,6071,0273.230.053.18818.6322.5
Scott CDP (part)50241.650.151.5033.416.0
Searcy city22,8589,24418.440.1018.341,246.6504.1
Shannon Hills city3,1431,2592.240.002.241,404.6562.6
Sherwood city29,52312,92420.850.2420.611,432.5627.1
Shirley town2911652.460.062.40121.568.9
Sweet Home CDP8494454.070.183.89218.3114.4
Traskwood city5182215.660.015.6591.639.1
Twin Groves town3351474.540.004.5473.832.4
Vilonia city3,8151,3277.090.007.08538.5187.3
West Point town185610.410.000.41455.5150.2
Woodson CDP4031924.450.104.3592.744.2
Wooster town8603172.870.002.87299.4110.4
Wrightsville city2,1143692.070.022.061,028.6179.5
Congressional District Remainder of 2176,80276,8444,474.93104.754,370.1940.517.6
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census.
Congressional District Summary File (113th Congress), Geographic Comparison Table (GCT-PH1).
Print

Arkansas Congressional District 4: Population, Housing Units, Area, and Density 2010 (113th Congress)

Click the District to see it's profile page.
map of districts District1 District2 District3 District4

Click the linked Geography name to get the full profile in Excel format.

GeographyPopulationHousing unitsArea in square miles - Total areaArea in square miles - Water areaArea in square miles - Land areaDensity per square mile of land area - PopulationDensity per square mile of land area - Housing units
Congressional District 4 (113th Congress)729,002342,70822,743.17405.0922,338.0832.615.3
Counties in District 4
Ashley County21,85310,137940.5315.18925.3523.611.0
Bradley County11,5085,860652.923.69649.2317.79.0
Calhoun County5,3682,897632.413.83628.588.54.6
Clark County22,99510,385882.8316.76866.0726.612.0
Cleveland County8,6894,064598.750.97597.7814.56.8
Columbia County24,55211,596766.750.70766.0532.115.1
Crawford County (part)17,3327,663278.926.08272.8463.528.1
Dallas County8,1164,305668.110.72667.3912.26.5
Drew County18,5098,408835.667.31828.3622.310.2
Franklin County18,1258,021619.6410.79608.8629.813.2
Garland County96,02450,548734.6256.84677.78141.774.6
Grant County17,8537,758632.931.12631.8128.312.3
Hempstead County22,60910,419741.1813.66727.5231.114.3
Hot Spring County32,92314,332622.176.97615.2053.523.3
Howard County13,7896,238595.316.76588.5523.410.6
Jefferson County (part)74,75632,281683.3230.42652.91114.549.4
Johnson County25,54011,311682.7422.94659.8038.717.1
Lafayette County7,6454,353545.0816.81528.2714.58.2
Little River County13,1716,460564.7732.51532.2524.712.1
Logan County22,35310,108731.5623.43708.1231.614.3
Madison County15,7177,481837.082.82834.2618.89.0
Miller County43,46219,281637.6512.07625.5869.530.8
Montgomery County9,4875,763800.2920.41779.8812.27.4
Nevada County8,9974,563620.642.80617.8414.67.4
Newton County (part)4,2592,555480.731.26479.488.95.3
Ouachita County26,12013,121739.756.97732.7835.617.9
Pike County11,2915,580614.1313.51600.6218.89.3
Polk County20,66210,002862.464.78857.6824.111.7
Scott County11,2335,193898.075.75892.3212.65.8
Sebastian County (part)13,1825,733256.826.23250.6052.622.9
Sevier County17,0586,887581.2816.15565.1330.212.2
Union County41,63919,6531,055.2015.991,039.2140.118.9
Yell County22,1859,752948.8618.87929.9823.910.5
Cities in District 4
Alma city (part)2,9371,2513.690.173.52834.3355.4
Altheimer city9844232.170.072.10468.1201.2
Altus city7583531.820.001.82417.5194.4
Amity city7233583.280.003.28220.6109.2
Antoine town117700.510.010.50234.3140.2
Arkadelphia city10,7144,1587.290.047.261,476.1572.9
Ashdown city4,7232,1447.090.037.06668.7303.6
Banks town124650.390.000.39321.7168.6
Bearden city9664971.630.001.63593.1305.1
Belleville city4411831.900.001.90232.496.4
Ben Lomond town145773.960.003.9536.719.5
Black Springs town99460.450.000.44222.8103.5
Blevins city3151290.990.000.99318.6130.5
Blue Mountain town124491.080.001.07115.545.6
Bluff City town124832.280.002.2854.536.5
Bodcaw town138753.030.042.9946.125.1
Booneville city3,9901,8524.100.024.08977.4453.7
Bradley city6282990.920.000.92685.2326.2
Branch city3671623.560.003.56103.145.5
Buckner city2751431.250.011.24221.2115.0
Caddo Valley town6353202.950.012.93216.5109.1
Cale town79511.070.100.9781.152.4
Calion city4942861.450.281.16425.1246.1
Camden city12,1835,98016.500.0516.45740.8363.6
Carthage city3431630.980.000.98350.3166.5
Caulksville town2131021.340.011.33160.776.9
Charleston city2,4941,0544.390.114.28583.2246.5
Chester town159670.480.000.48330.1139.1
Chidester city2871875.310.005.3154.135.2
Clarksville city9,1783,78419.180.7018.48496.6204.7
Coal Hill city1,0124802.720.022.70374.8177.8
Corinth town70263.250.103.1522.28.2
Cove town3822001.730.021.71223.5117.0
Crossett city5,5072,6086.140.175.97922.4436.8
Daisy town1151041.440.301.14100.991.2
Danville city2,4098524.280.054.23568.9201.2
Dardanelle city4,7451,8773.660.003.661,295.6512.5
Delight city2791620.450.000.45620.6360.4
Denning town3141311.080.001.08289.6120.8
De Queen city6,5942,2566.060.115.951,107.5378.9
Dierks city1,1335151.890.001.89599.4272.5
Donaldson town3011480.650.000.65460.3226.3
Dyer city8763482.610.002.61335.3133.2
East Camden town9314030.560.000.561,667.5721.8
El Dorado city18,8848,96916.270.0116.271,160.9551.4
Emerson town3681740.990.000.99370.7175.3
Emmet city5182441.510.021.49347.3163.6
Felsenthal town1502591.680.201.48101.2174.8
Fordyce city4,3001,9216.760.006.76636.0284.1
Foreman city1,0115421.980.011.96514.5275.8
Fouke city8593561.030.001.03831.0344.4
Fountain Hill town175850.590.000.59298.1144.8
Fountain Lake town5032143.900.003.90128.954.9
Friendship town176850.730.000.73241.2116.5
Fulton town2011080.190.020.171,164.9625.9
Garland town2421480.830.000.83293.3179.4
Gillham town160850.920.010.90177.594.3
Glenwood city2,2289928.920.168.76254.3113.2
Grannis city5542568.100.048.0668.731.8
Gum Springs town120740.400.000.40298.5184.1
Gurdon city2,2121,0682.550.072.48892.4430.9
Hagarville CDP129724.160.024.1431.217.4
Hamburg city2,8571,2033.410.003.41838.4353.0
Hampton city1,3246873.010.003.01439.9228.3
Harrell town2541380.620.000.62410.5223.0
Hartford city6423101.800.011.79358.4173.0
Hartman city5192421.250.021.24419.8195.7
Hatfield town4131881.330.021.31315.8143.8
Havana city3751630.550.000.55679.9295.5
Hermitage town8303831.140.001.14727.7335.8
Hindsville town61310.330.000.33185.694.3
Hope city10,0954,31210.160.0810.081,001.3427.7
Horatio city1,0444331.820.011.80578.4239.9
Hot Springs city35,19318,94735.140.1235.021,005.0541.1
Hot Springs Village CDP (part)6,7614,40129.070.6328.44237.7154.7
Huntington city6353150.710.010.71896.2444.6
Huntsville city2,3461,0093.860.013.84610.2262.4
Huttig city5973043.080.102.98200.6102.1
Jasper city4662680.570.010.56839.1482.6
Jerome town39190.170.000.17232.8113.4
Junction City city5812641.130.001.13515.2234.1
Kibler city9614044.490.004.49214.090.0
Kingsland city4472191.120.001.12399.7195.8
Kirby CDP78636214.450.1414.3254.925.3
Knoxville town7313293.260.013.25225.3101.4
Lake Hamilton CDP2,1351,6373.861.911.951,095.3839.9
Lamar city1,6057254.740.024.72340.3153.7
Lavaca city2,2899302.110.012.101,091.2443.4
Leola town5012220.870.000.87575.6255.1
Lewisville city1,2806222.210.032.17589.6286.5
Lockesburg city7393463.530.003.53209.398.0
Lonsdale town94460.430.000.43218.4106.9
Louann town164730.250.000.25655.6291.8
McCaskill town96440.740.000.74130.059.6
McNab town68330.360.000.36189.592.0
McNeil city5162581.340.001.34385.7192.9
Magazine city8473531.660.011.66511.5213.2
Magnet Cove town520.010.000.01510.9204.4
Magnolia city11,5775,28813.260.0313.24874.6399.5
Malvern city10,3184,2728.730.078.661,191.2493.2
Mansfield city1,1395322.250.032.21514.6240.4
Mena city5,7372,8756.760.056.71855.0428.5
Midway town3891713.540.013.53110.148.4
Mineral Springs city1,2085262.300.022.28530.6231.0
Monticello city9,4674,09311.040.0111.02859.0371.4
Montrose city3541860.460.000.46773.6406.5
Morrison Bluff town64331.090.011.0859.230.5
Mountainburg city6313151.510.001.51418.6209.0
Mountain Pine city7703621.760.011.75440.4207.1
Mount Ida city1,0765421.630.031.60674.1339.5
Mulberry city1,6557657.830.207.64216.7100.2
Murfreesboro city1,6417681.960.011.96839.1392.7
Nashville city4,6272,0335.670.045.62822.7361.5
New Blaine CDP174891.950.321.63106.754.6
New Edinburg CDP127653.140.003.1440.520.7
Norman town3782101.150.011.14331.9184.4
Norphlet city8443542.080.002.08405.3170.0
North Crossett CDP3,1191,46410.330.0310.30302.8142.1
Oakhaven town63270.060.000.061,136.9487.3
Oden town2321010.880.020.85272.1118.5
Ogden city180900.500.000.50360.4180.2
Okolona town147940.780.000.78188.6120.6
Ola city1,2815561.900.131.77724.1314.3
Ozan town85540.320.000.32269.7171.3
Ozark city3,6841,6637.330.047.29505.3228.1
Paris city3,5321,6584.810.294.53780.3366.3
Parkdale city2771361.010.001.01275.6135.3
Patmos town64330.120.000.12518.0267.1
Perla town2411330.920.000.92260.8143.9
Perrytown town2721301.560.011.55176.084.1
Pine Bluff city49,08320,92346.602.0244.581,101.1469.4
Piney CDP4,6992,2907.120.626.50722.4352.1
Plainview city6083171.440.001.44422.4220.2
Portland city4302171.080.001.08399.7201.7
Poyen town2901270.330.000.33889.1389.4
Prattsville town3051231.640.011.64186.175.1
Prescott city3,2961,5846.560.056.51506.0243.2
Ratcliff city202941.830.011.82111.051.6
Reader CDP66342.340.002.3428.214.5
Redfield city1,2975813.070.053.02428.9192.1
Rison city1,3445942.620.002.62512.5226.5
Rockport city7553683.400.003.40221.8108.1
Rockwell CDP3,7801,9544.191.063.141,204.3622.5
Rosston town2611344.460.024.4458.830.2
Rye CDP146724.360.004.3633.516.5
St. Paul town113700.270.000.27419.7260.0
Scranton city2241130.470.000.47476.2240.2
Sheridan city4,6032,00712.140.0012.14379.3165.4
Sherrill town84500.140.000.14611.9364.2
Smackover city1,8658674.250.004.25439.0204.1
Sparkman city4272531.300.001.30327.3193.9
Stamps city1,6938963.140.103.04556.8294.7
Staves CDP116572.440.002.4347.723.4
Stephens city8914702.740.012.73326.1172.0
Strong city5582921.120.001.12499.4261.3
Subiaco town5721721.850.011.84311.293.6
Sulphur Springs CDP1,1014955.580.005.58197.388.7
Taylor city5662451.000.001.00567.1245.5
Texarkana city29,91913,37541.830.1841.65718.3321.1
Thornton city4072161.930.021.91212.8113.0
Tillar city (part)204930.420.000.42485.1221.1
Tinsman town54450.540.000.54100.483.7
Tollette town2401360.950.000.95253.0143.4
Tull town4482003.430.013.42131.158.5
Vandervoort town87470.290.010.29304.7164.6
Waldo city1,3727052.300.002.30597.5307.0
Waldron city3,6181,6585.080.095.00724.1331.8
Warren city6,0032,8507.240.027.21832.4395.2
Washington city180901.010.001.01178.989.4
West Crossett CDP1,25662511.880.0111.87105.852.6
Whelen Springs town92400.240.000.24386.4168.0
White Hall city5,5262,2757.040.066.98791.9326.0
Wickes town7542922.330.022.31326.2126.3
Wiederkehr Village city38194.020.053.979.64.8
Willisville town152831.600.011.5896.052.4
Wilmar city5112721.570.001.57325.7173.4
Wilmot city5503201.870.011.86295.5171.9
Wilton city3741921.300.001.30287.0147.4
Winchester town167820.500.000.50335.1164.5
Winthrop city192871.080.001.08178.680.9
Woodlawn CDP209792.350.002.3588.833.6
Yarborough Landing CDP4873012.230.012.22219.3135.5
Congressional District Remainder of 4340,923163,21422,056.40393.0821,663.3215.77.5
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2010 Census.
Congressional District Summary File (113th Congress), Geographic Comparison Table (GCT-PH1).

For More Information

Labor Education Program
Diane Thomas-Holladay, Director
UALR Institute for Economic Advancement
2801 South University Avenue
Little Rock, AR 72204-1099
501-569-8483
FAX: 501-569-8538